678
A PAIR OF CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED (2)
raffiguranti angeli reggicero su base squadrata ornata da volute contrapposte e fiore al centro, montate a lampada; usure, restauri, alcune sbeccature, rotture e mancanze, elettrificate
Alt. cm 73, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500