1117
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, FABRIC DAMAGED (5)
composta da quattro poltrone e un divano, schienale a scudo, braccioli mossi con terminali fogliati, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, il tessuto ricamato a piccolo punto; usure, mancanze, rotture, macchie, restauri, sostituzioni, rotture e lacerazioni nel tessuto
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
NO RESERVE
LOTS
1004
FOUR ENAMEL FRAMED PLAQUES,18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, THE FRAMES MATCHED (4)
FOUR ENAMEL FRAMED PLAQUES,18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, THE FRAMES MATCHED (4)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1006
SIX ENAMELS PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES (6)
SIX ENAMELS PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES (6)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
1007
A VARIOUS SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
1010
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000