598
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, MINOR LOSSES, MIRROR PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
impianto rettangolare, larga fascia modanata, percorsa all'interno e all'esterno da tralcio naturalistico a rilievo e dorato; usure, poche tracce di tarlo, minime mancanze nella doratura, specchio probabilmente sostituito
Alt. cm 95,5, larg. cm 77,5, prof. cm 9, luce cm 71X53
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500