205
A PAINTED FABRIC, 19TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, ORIGINALLY LARGER, COMPOSED BY FOUR PIECES SEWED TOGETHER AND APPLIED ON PANEL
rappresentante una scena storica, applicato su tavola; forti usure, lacerazioni, restauri, modifiche, parte di una composizione più ampia, composta da quattro sezioni cucite insieme
Cm 155,5X200 (con cornice cm 180X224,5)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
3
A PAVIA WHITE AND BLUE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
12
A WHITE AND BLU MAIOLICA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS, CHIPS AND A LOSS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250