717
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS
raffigurante scena musiva con tigre e coccodrillo, poggia su base in legno forse non coevo; usure, minori graffi, difetti
Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 49, prof. cm 19
La base, cm 44X23
La base, cm 44X23
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100