590
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES AND DAMAGES, CHIPS, BABY'S RIGHT HAND MISSING, PLASTER OR WHITE LACQUER TRACES, DEFECTS
in forma di edicola e raffigurante Madonna con bambino, Sant'Anna e angeli, uno suonatore; usure, minori rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, la mano destra del bimbo mancante, tracce di gesso o lacca bianca, difetti
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 4
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100