48
A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA COVERED VASES, LIGURIA, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND SOME DEFECTS (2)
a balaustro e decorati a figure e con motivo a pizzetto; qualche usura e difetti
Alt. cm 39, diam. cm 22
Alt. cm 39, diam. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
55
A PAVIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
56
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800