550
A PLASTER MODEL BY A RUSSIAN SCULPTOR, 20TH CENTURY
modello in gesso patinato raffigurante testa di Anton Rubinstein
Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, 81
Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
824
AN EBONIZED AND EBONY WOOD, POLYCHROME SPECIMEN MARBLE, PIETRA DURA CABINET ON STAND, 17TH-18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 24.000 - 30.000
505
THREE NAPLES PORCELAIN PLATES, CIRCA 1784-88; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 7.500 - 8.500