174
A GREEK ICON OF THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN, 17TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 24x17,5
cm 24x17,5
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
110
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL TEA-POT, ST. PETERSBURG, 1842; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700