662
A PAIR OF GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, FINGERS WITH SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS (2)
raffiguranti putti; usure, cadute, mancanze e ritocchi nella lacca, le dita con qualche rottura, restauri
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 76
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 76
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
665
A POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATION, CHIPS, LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600