425*
A TORTOISESHELL, WOOD AND VARIOUS METAL INK STAND, FRANCE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PARTS TO BE FIXED
in forma squadrata su piedi ferini, un cassetto e due testine ai lati, maniglia superiore; usure, rotture, parti da riposizionare
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 24,5
1
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
3
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
4
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
10
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
11
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR OXIDATION TRACES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
12
A PATINATED BRONZE INK STAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150