114*
A GROUP OF NINE IVORY, LEATHER, WOOD AND BONE STICKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, PARTS TO BE FIXED (9)
con puntali e prese in forme diverse tra i quali uno con testa di cane, scimmietta, una figura grottesca e figura di mani; usure, difetti, parti da riposizionare
Il maggiore, alt. cm 73, larg. cm 3
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
3
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
4
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
10
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
11
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR OXIDATION TRACES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
12
A PATINATED BRONZE INK STAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150