620
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SPOTS
raffigurante fauno con cimbali; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, graffi, alcune rotture e mancanze nei riccioli, macchie
Alt. cm 133, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 52
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
412
A GEORGE III PARCEL SILVER-GILT CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1801, MARKS OF W. PITTS; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000