66 | premium
The rounded sides rising from a short foot to a flaring rim, the interior decorated in gilt with the eight Buddhist emblems on the side, in the centre a stylized flower petal- the outside with eight pair of peach fruits and in the centre the same floral petal decoration. Label Collezione Bulgari. Preserved with the original box and wood stand. One hairline of 26 cm crossing the dish and a Y knock of 7 cm on the rim.
31 cm diam., 4,4 cm high
31 cm diam., 4,4 cm high
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
Provenance: formerly Bulgari collection (label and box), from a private mansion in Rome
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000