336
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU CABINET, VENETO; WEAR, DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
di gusto settecentesco, base con fianchi rettilinei e fronte mosso e tre cassetti, anta a calatoia con scarabattolo interno con tre cassetti, tre vani a giorno e tablette con vano segreto, alzata con un'anta a specchio, cimasa tripartita, cornice modanata a sbalzo; usure, rotture, sostituzioni e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni negli schienali
Alt. cm 220, larg. cm 90, prof. cm 55 (l'alzata cm 29)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
387
ESTIMATE € 18.000 - 22.000
101
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
119
A VARIUS POLICROME MARBLE FOUNTAIN; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
155*
AN IVORY AND TORTOISESHELL CUP, GERMANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW DEFECTS, STAND TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
163
TEN PAINTED OVERDOORS ON CANVAS WITH MATCHED FRAMES, 18TH CENTURY (10)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
381
A MARBLE TABLE TOP TOGETHER WITH TWO STANDS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (3)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
440
ESTIMATE € 7.000 - 9.000