697
A MARBLE TAZZA, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, A PROBABLE RESTORATIONS ON THE RIGHT
bordo e coppa modanati, le prese con serpenti intrecciati, piede circolare gradinato; usure, alcuni graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, possibile restauro in prossimità di una presa laterale
Alt.cm 14,5, larg. cm 47,5, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
735
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500
971
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200