54
GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, INIZIO QIANLONG (1736-1795) A LARGE AND FINE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, EARLY QIANLONG PERIOD (1736-1795)
of a large size is painted in brilliant enamels, depicting a small nice floral bouquet of foliate peonies in bloom in the centre, surrounded by stylized floral heads with peonies and scrolls on the well, the rim encircled with trailing branches in blossom and foliage; overall in good condition
Diameter 34,5 cm
Diameter 34,5 cm
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000