38
GRUPPO DI QUATTRO SCATOLE IN ARGENTO, SINO-TIBET, XIX-XX SECOLO
FOUR SILVER BOXES, SINO-TIBET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (4)
of different shapes, the biggest rectangular, with an openwork incision on the cover with a gild dragon. The smaller round, flower shaped with the Shou character incised in the centre; small wear on surface, a small scratch
Height 4 cm, width 12,5 cm
Height 4 cm, width 12,5 cm
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000