7
PICCOLA FIGURA DI DIVINITA' SEDUTA IN BRONZO DORATO, INDIA, XIII - XIV SECOLO
Wear on surface, probably the base not of the period.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
STIMA € 300 - 500
13
SGABELLO DA GIARDINO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA CANTON, CINA, TARDO XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 900 - 1.200