7
PICCOLA FIGURA DI DIVINITA' SEDUTA IN BRONZO DORATO, INDIA, XIII - XIV SECOLO
Wear on surface, probably the base not of the period.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
STIMA € 300 - 500
65
GRUPPO DI QUATTRO SIGILLI IN PIETRA DURA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.200