171
TRE COPPETTE CON COPERCHIO E CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA GUSCIO D'UOVO, CINA, XIX SECOLO
With a reserved flower decoration alternated to a geometrical pattern, six characters mark in iron red at the base. Overall in good conditions, one cover missing and a quarter (a V piece) re-glued on one bowl
12,5 cm max diam.,5 cm max high
STIMA € 100 - 300
Provenance: from the private collection of a Lady in south of Italy, and thence descendants
174
CINQUE GRANDI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, IMARI, GIAPPONE, INIZIO XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 3.000 - 4.000