172
COPPIA DI PIATTI CONCAVI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA A FONDO GIALLO CON RISERVE, CINA, XX SECOLO, MARCHIO APOCRIFO KANGXI
Depicting alternate mountains landscape and flower branches, in red, blue and green enamels. In good conditions, minor wear on the surface.
15,4 cm diam, 2,6 cm high
15,4 cm diam, 2,6 cm high
STIMA € 200 - 500
Provenance: from the private collection of a Lady in south of Italy, and thence descendants
10
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
11
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA LONGQUAN CELADON, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 5.000 - 7.000
12
GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, DINASTIA MING, XV SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500