56 | premium
GRANDE MASCHERA IN TERRACOTTA DI BHAIRAVA, NEPAL, XV - XVI SECOLO
In good condition, but could have a great improvement made by a professional restoration which could clean showing some of the remaining polychrome colours that can still be seen underneath, with some surface wear and chips and flakes on surface and to the extremities with only very small firing imperfections, minor surface wear and minor scratches, as expected of the period and typical of this type.
Provenance: from a north Italian private collection, purchased at Galerie Marco Polo, (210 Boulevard Saint-Germain 75007) Paris, in 1980
40 cm high, 38 cm wide
40 cm high, 38 cm wide
STIMA € 9.000 - 15.000
56 | premium
STIMA € 9.000 - 15.000
90
GRANDE SERVIZIO UNITO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, XVIII SECOLO, EPOCA QIANLONG
STIMA € 12.000 - 25.000
49
GRANDE STELE IN PIETRA CHIARA DI GANGA YAMUNA E SARASWATI, INDIA CENTRALE, IX-X SECOLO
STIMA € 18.000 - 28.000
70
GRANDE TESSUTO IN SETA RICAMATO CON DRAGHI A MEDAGLIONI, CINA, TARDA DINASTIA QING
STIMA € 1.000 - 2.000