56 | premium
GRANDE MASCHERA IN TERRACOTTA DI BHAIRAVA, NEPAL, XV - XVI SECOLO
In good condition, but could have a great improvement made by a professional restoration which could clean showing some of the remaining polychrome colours that can still be seen underneath, with some surface wear and chips and flakes on surface and to the extremities with only very small firing imperfections, minor surface wear and minor scratches, as expected of the period and typical of this type.
Provenance: from a north Italian private collection, purchased at Galerie Marco Polo, (210 Boulevard Saint-Germain 75007) Paris, in 1980
40 cm high, 38 cm wide
40 cm high, 38 cm wide
STIMA € 9.000 - 15.000
47
FIGURA IN BRONZO DI MANJUSHRI SAMANTABHADRA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIA MING, XVI-XVII SECOLO
STIMA € 5.500 - 8.000
23
FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI AMITAYUS, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG, MARCA E DEL PERIODO
STIMA € 3.200 - 4.500
46
FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI VISHNU IN PIEDI SOPRA GARUDA, INDIA, X-XIII SECOLO O SUCCESSIVO
STIMA € 2.800 - 4.000
100
GIARA CON COPERCHIO ABBINATO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 900 - 1.200
18
GRANDE COPERTINA DI MANOSCRITTO IN LEGNO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, TIBET, XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 1.200 - 1.600
21
GRANDE E RARO VASO CON COPERCHIO A FORMA DI ZUCCA IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, XX SECOLO
STIMA € 2.200 - 3.500