56 | premium
GRANDE MASCHERA IN TERRACOTTA DI BHAIRAVA, NEPAL, XV - XVI SECOLO
In good condition, but could have a great improvement made by a professional restoration which could clean showing some of the remaining polychrome colours that can still be seen underneath, with some surface wear and chips and flakes on surface and to the extremities with only very small firing imperfections, minor surface wear and minor scratches, as expected of the period and typical of this type.
Provenance: from a north Italian private collection, purchased at Galerie Marco Polo, (210 Boulevard Saint-Germain 75007) Paris, in 1980
40 cm high, 38 cm wide
40 cm high, 38 cm wide
STIMA € 9.000 - 15.000
67
ABITO INFORMALE DA CORTE CH'I-FU IN SETA DAMASCATA BLU, CINA, TARDA DINASTIA QING
STIMA € 600 - 1.500
64
BORSINA DI CORTE IN SETA GIALLA RICAMATA IN FILI D'ORO E COLORI, CINA, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
63
BORSINA DI CORTE IN SETA ROSSA RICAMATA IN FILI D'ORO E COLORI, CINA, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
62
BORSINA RETTANGOLARE DI CORTE IN SETA RICAMATA CON FENICE, CINA, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500