129
POTICHE CON COPERCHIO IN PORCELLANA SMALTATA BLU, FINE XVIII SECOLO
The jar and the cover in good condition, the cover only re-enamelled with a darker blue tone to pair with the broken one, both pierced to allow mount.
Provenance: from the private property of a Milanese Gentleman
61 cm high, 36 cm diam.
En suite with the previous lot
61 cm high, 36 cm diam.
STIMA € 400 - 600
41
PICCOLA FIGURA IN BRONZO OF BALAKRISHNA, INDIA MERIDIONALE, X - XIII SECOLO
STIMA € 2.400 - 3.000
46
FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI VISHNU IN PIEDI SOPRA GARUDA, INDIA, X-XIII SECOLO O SUCCESSIVO
STIMA € 2.800 - 4.000
47
FIGURA IN BRONZO DI MANJUSHRI SAMANTABHADRA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIA MING, XVI-XVII SECOLO
STIMA € 5.500 - 8.000