129
POTICHE CON COPERCHIO IN PORCELLANA SMALTATA BLU, FINE XVIII SECOLO
The jar and the cover in good condition, the cover only re-enamelled with a darker blue tone to pair with the broken one, both pierced to allow mount.
Provenance: from the private property of a Milanese Gentleman
61 cm high, 36 cm diam.
En suite with the previous lot
61 cm high, 36 cm diam.
STIMA € 400 - 600
18
GRANDE COPERTINA DI MANOSCRITTO IN LEGNO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, TIBET, XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 1.200 - 1.600
21
GRANDE E RARO VASO CON COPERCHIO A FORMA DI ZUCCA IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, XX SECOLO
STIMA € 2.200 - 3.500
23
FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI AMITAYUS, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG, MARCA E DEL PERIODO
STIMA € 3.200 - 4.500