118
FIGURA DI LAMA SEDUTO IN BRONZO DORATO, SINO-TIBET, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
21,7 cm high, 15 cm wide
STIMA € 800 - 1.200
Seated upon a lotus oblong petals throne, with crossed legs under a smooth robe and with a very broad hat , the eyes slightly downcast the right hand in bhumisparsamudra.
65
GRUPPO DI QUATTRO SIGILLI IN PIETRA DURA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.200