3
GRANDE PIATTO CONCAVO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, XIX SECOLO
The interior decorated with large five lotus blossoms on scrolling stems with curling leaves, within a band of large ruyi head border, outside three lotus flowers and an Artemisia leaf in a double circle blue line. In good conditions, a small firing imperfection and a tiny chip on the rim.
37 cm diam.
37 cm diam.
STIMA € 500 - 800
61
GRANDE E RARO VASO POLICROMO CON ISCRIZIONI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.500
62
RARO CANDELABRO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 700 - 1.000
66
GRUPPO DI QUATTRO SIGILLI IN PIETRA DURA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 2.500 - 3.500
67
PICCOLA SCATOLA CON COPERCHIO IN GIADA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, PERIODO QIANLONG (1736-1795)
STIMA € 2.000 - 3.000