3
GRANDE PIATTO CONCAVO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, XIX SECOLO
The interior decorated with large five lotus blossoms on scrolling stems with curling leaves, within a band of large ruyi head border, outside three lotus flowers and an Artemisia leaf in a double circle blue line. In good conditions, a small firing imperfection and a tiny chip on the rim.
37 cm diam.
37 cm diam.
STIMA € 500 - 800
28
COPPIA DI SEDIE LACCATE IN NERO E DIPINTE IN ORO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.300 - 1.600
30
COPPIA DI ETAGERES APERTE ASIMMETRICHE IN LEGNO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.500