9
VASO IN PORCELLANA DECORO FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, XIX SECOLO
A FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY
of globular form with base and flaring neck. On the body scenes of Ladies in a house surrounded by a garden with pine and plum trees, on the shoulder a geometric design and swastikas with lobed cartouches revealing Buddhist symbols, the neck depicting a fisherman on his boat on a river surrounded by mountains and trees, lappets band at the bottom; in very good condition
Height 41,2 cm
Height 41,2 cm
STIMA € 400 - 700
75
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 6.000 - 10.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 6.000 - 8.000
25
IMPONENTE VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CANTON, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 7.000 - 10.000
62
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
STIMA € 10.000 - 15.000
74
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 10.000 - 15.000
79
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 12.000 - 18.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
STIMA € 12.000 - 18.000