55
GRANDE PIATTO FONDO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, INIZIO PERIODO QIANLONG (1736-1795)
A FINE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CHARGER, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, EARLY QIANLONG PERIOD
(1736-1795)
of large size is painted in brilliant enamels, depicting a lively and elegant decoration of foliate peonies in blooms among flowering branches in the centre, the broad rim encircled with trailing flowering branches below a pomegranates designs, interspersed by bold lappet borders with further lotus blossoms flowers and stylized scrolls and foliate; overall good conditions
Diameter 39,5 cm
(1736-1795)
Diameter 39,5 cm
STIMA € 500 - 800
75
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 6.000 - 10.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 6.000 - 8.000
25
IMPONENTE VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CANTON, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 7.000 - 10.000
62
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
STIMA € 10.000 - 15.000
74
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 10.000 - 15.000
79
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 12.000 - 18.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
STIMA € 12.000 - 18.000