55
GRANDE PIATTO FONDO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, INIZIO PERIODO QIANLONG (1736-1795)
A FINE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CHARGER, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, EARLY QIANLONG PERIOD
(1736-1795)
of large size is painted in brilliant enamels, depicting a lively and elegant decoration of foliate peonies in blooms among flowering branches in the centre, the broad rim encircled with trailing flowering branches below a pomegranates designs, interspersed by bold lappet borders with further lotus blossoms flowers and stylized scrolls and foliate; overall good conditions
Diameter 39,5 cm
(1736-1795)
Diameter 39,5 cm
STIMA € 500 - 800
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
STIMA € 12.000 - 18.000
91
STIMA € 12.000 - 18.000