71
LIBRO 100 VEDUTE DEL MONTE FUJI DI HOKUSAI (1760-1849), GIAPPONE, EPOCA EDO
Traditionally bound, black and white prints. In good conditions, minor wears.
22,5 cm high, 15,5 cm wide
22,5 cm high, 15,5 cm wide
STIMA € 200 - 500
Provenance: from the important mansion in Rome of a Lombard noble lady
42
FIGURA DI VAJRASATTVA IN BRONZO DORATO, SINO-TIBET, DINASTIA QING, XVIII- XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500