87 | premium
PICCOLO VASO LOTUS IN SMALTO CLOISONNE' E BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO, MARCHIO INCISO E DEL PERIODO QIANLONG (1736-1795)
Cast with a cylindrical body resting on a straight short foot the sloping shoulders of the vase towards a narrower neck and a slightly protruding mouth rim, decorated in bright cloisonné enamels with lotus blooms borne on curling foliate stems, all against a bright turquoise ground, the base incised with a four characters horizontal reign mark. In very good condition very minute flakes on the enamels, some pitting, and light wear.
14,4 cm high, 5,1 cm wide
14,4 cm high, 5,1 cm wide
STIMA € 5.000 - 8.000
Provenance: from the important mansion in Rome of a Lombard noble Lady
10
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
11
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA LONGQUAN CELADON, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 5.000 - 7.000
12
GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, DINASTIA MING, XV SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500