78
COPERCHIO IN LEGNO CON INSERTO IN GIADA CELADON PALLIDO, CINA, XIX SECOLO
The insert of a green pale tone, incised as openwork depicting birds and flowers. In good conditions, minor wear on the surface.
12,4 x 11, 4 cm diam.
12,4 x 11, 4 cm diam.
STIMA € 100 - 200
Provenance: from the important mansion in Rome of a Lombard noble Lady
174
CINQUE GRANDI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, IMARI, GIAPPONE, INIZIO XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 3.000 - 4.000