77
DUE PARTI DI PANNELLI IN LEGNO LACCATO COROMANDEL, CINA, XVIII SECOLO
Both framed and one mounted with a mirror with the handle in hard stone depicting ladies in a terrace and garden, one with Chinese inscription on the back side. Wear on the surfaces, lacquer losses and age crackles.
22 cm max high, 13,6 cm max wide
STIMA € 150 - 250
Provenance: from the important mansion in Rome of a Lombard noble Lady
10
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
11
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA LONGQUAN CELADON, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 5.000 - 7.000
12
GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, DINASTIA MING, XV SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500