74
UN TRITTICO E SEI STAMPE FIRMATE YOSHIMORI, KUNISADA, TOYOKUNI E TSUKIMARU, GIAPPONE, XIX SECOLO, EPOCA EDO
Wears and losses, a small piece of 3 cm re-glued, a V piece on the rim of 0,5 cm missing, humidity stains, folding signs, minor losses on the rim.
38,5 cm max. high, 26,2 cm max wide
STIMA € 200 - 500
Provenance: from the important mansion in Rome of a Lombard noble Lady
174
CINQUE GRANDI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, IMARI, GIAPPONE, INIZIO XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 3.000 - 4.000