62
GRUPPO DI OGGETTI IN LEGNO LACCATO, GIAPPONE, XIX-XX SECOLO
Including a tiny Fubako, two pillows, a teapot, a stand bowl, two small boxed and a five drawers Inro variously decorated in gold, black and red takamaki-e, and mother-of-pearl inlays. Overall in good conditions, a few wear on the surface of the pillow, minor lacquer losses and a u piece missing on the rim of the bowl, minor losses in the teapot.
14,5 cm max high ,22 cm max wide
STIMA € 300 - 500
Provenance: from the important mansion in Rome of a Lombard noble Lady
10
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
11
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA LONGQUAN CELADON, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 5.000 - 7.000
12
GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, DINASTIA MING, XV SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500