58
NOVE TSUBA IN METALLO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, GIAPPONE, FINE XIX SECOLO
Six oval, one squared, one lobed and another with irregular shape, in metal partially gild with different decorations. In very good conditions, wears due to usage.
10,4 cm high, 9 cm wide
10,4 cm high, 9 cm wide
STIMA € 300 - 500
Provenance: from the important mansion in Rome of a Lombard noble Lady
10
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
11
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA LONGQUAN CELADON, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 5.000 - 7.000
12
GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, DINASTIA MING, XV SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500