55
PIATTO FONDO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, XVIII SECOLO
Depicting a paradise bird and a pheasant with rocks and peonies and flowers in a gilt spearhead border, the rim with four flower scroll. In good conditions, minor wear on the surface, one tiny flake on the backside of the rim.
22,9 cm diam., 4 cm high
22,9 cm diam., 4 cm high
STIMA € 100 - 200
Provenance: from the private collection of an important north Italian Gentleman who collected in 50's and 60's and now to his descendants
108 | premium
GRANDE VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCO E BLU CON DECORO A FIORI, CINA, XVII SECOLO
STIMA € 3.000 - 5.000
174
CINQUE GRANDI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, IMARI, GIAPPONE, INIZIO XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 3.000 - 4.000
114
RARA COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE A FONDO BLU, CINA, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 3.500 - 6.000