176
GRANDE CAFFETTIERA CON COPERCHIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, GIAPPONE, XVIII SECOLO
Of cylindrical shape finely painted in multicolour enamels and gilt depicting a multitude of figures seated very closely. The finial modelled as fleaming pearl, the handle and the spout decorated and the base foot lobed. Wear on gilt and enamels, two hairline at the base of 4,5 and 6 cm, the spout re-glued and a small chip on the spout rim.
36 cm high, 32,5 cm wide
36 cm high, 32,5 cm wide
STIMA € 200 - 500
Provenance: from the private collection of a Lady in south of Italy, and thence descendants
10
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
11
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA LONGQUAN CELADON, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 5.000 - 7.000
12
GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, DINASTIA MING, XV SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500