174
CINQUE GRANDI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, IMARI, GIAPPONE, INIZIO XVIII SECOLO
Representing two men, a woman and two boys traditionally dressed with kimono. In good conditions, the female figure with the head re-glued, minor wear on enamels.
39 cm max high, 15 cm max wide
STIMA € 3.000 - 4.000
Provenance: from the private collection of a Lady in south of Italy, and thence descendants
10
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
11
GRANDE VASO YENYEN IN PORCELLANA LONGQUAN CELADON, CINA, INIZIO DINASTIA MING (1368-1644)
STIMA € 5.000 - 7.000
12
GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, DINASTIA MING, XV SECOLO
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500