161
COPPIA DI VASI A TROMBA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, XVIII SECOLO CON MONTATURA IN BRONZO EUROPEA DEL XIX SECOLO
Of cylindrical form with flared rim, painted with two ladies and a boy in a terraced garden by peonies trees and rocks. In very good conditions, very minor wear on the surface.
39 cm high, 18,2 cm wide
39 cm high, 18,2 cm wide
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.800
Provenance: from the private collection of a Lady in south of Italy, and thence descendants
174
CINQUE GRANDI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, IMARI, GIAPPONE, INIZIO XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 3.000 - 4.000