78
TAVOLINO QUADRATO IN LEGNO, CINA, TARDO XIX SECOLO
The stand in quite good condition, minor wear on the surface of the top.
Provenance: from the heirs of a major of Royal Italian army in China until 1903
87 cm high, 41,7 cm wide each side
STIMA € 200 - 500
41
PICCOLA FIGURA IN BRONZO OF BALAKRISHNA, INDIA MERIDIONALE, X - XIII SECOLO
STIMA € 2.400 - 3.000
46
FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI VISHNU IN PIEDI SOPRA GARUDA, INDIA, X-XIII SECOLO O SUCCESSIVO
STIMA € 2.800 - 4.000
47
FIGURA IN BRONZO DI MANJUSHRI SAMANTABHADRA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIA MING, XVI-XVII SECOLO
STIMA € 5.500 - 8.000