156
DUE DIPINTI SOTTO VETRO SU SPECCHIO, CINA, TARDA DINASTIA QING
Some wear and loss on colours, the frames with few pieces must be re-glued.
Provenance: private property of a lady from central Italy
51 cm high, 36 cm wide without frame
STIMA € 800 - 1.200
18
GRANDE COPERTINA DI MANOSCRITTO IN LEGNO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, TIBET, XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 1.200 - 1.600