4
DUE PIATTI CONCAVI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIA QING
In good condition, minor wear on surface.
22 cm diam.
22 cm diam.
STIMA € 100 - 200
One is decorated with figures from the Wu Shuang Pu, the 'Table of Peerless Heroes', each wearing elaborate robes and arrmours amongst strings of coins, hu-tablets. The other with fruits, butterflies and flowers.
28
GRANDE ARAZZO VERTICALE CELEBRATIVO RICAMATO IN SETA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIA QING
STIMA € 2.000 - 3.000
33
ARAZZO IN SETA RICAMATO A FONDO IN FILO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, TARDO XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 4.000 - 6.000