109
PICCOLO VASO A BALAUSTRA IN PORCELLANA SMALTATO TEA DUST, CINA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
The vase is in very good condition with the exception of some minor glaze firing imperfections including tiny blisters and some light and minor glaze scratches.
16,1 cm high, 11 cm wide
16,1 cm high, 11 cm wide
STIMA € 7.000 - 9.000
Elegantly potted of a baluster form with a globular body supported on a slight splayed foot, sweeping up to a waisted neck and flared mouth rim, covered overall with a green tea dust glaze, save for the foot ring left unglazed revealing a plain white-creamy body.
Provenance: bought at Peter Boode ; London in the 60's ; 70's
85
SCETTRO IN LEGNO ZITAN CON INSERTI IN GIADA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIA MING, XVII SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.000
115
SEDICI PIATTI LOBATI IN PORCELLANA COMPAGNIE DES INDES, CINA, XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 1.800 - 2.500
101 | premium
SUONATORE A CAVALLO IN TERRACOTTA INVETRIATA SANCAI, CINA, DINASTIA TANG (618-907)
STIMA € 15.000 - 20.000
102 | premium
STIMA € 15.000 - 20.000