9
TEMPIO DA VIAGGIO IN ARGENTO E RAME DORATI, SINO-TIBET, XIX SECOLO
The shrine of lobed outline depicting the gilt '8 Auspicious Symbols' Bajixiang surrounded by foliates scroll and in the centre a gilt temple; outside incised around the sides with scrollwork. In good conditions, missing the deity in the niche, the tissue belt and pouch.
18 cm high, 17 cm wide
18 cm high, 17 cm wide
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.500
30
COPPIA DI ETAGERES APERTE ASIMMETRICHE IN LEGNO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.500
18
COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX-XX SECOLO
STIMA € 2.500 - 3.500
28
COPPIA DI SEDIE LACCATE IN NERO E DIPINTE IN ORO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.300 - 1.600