47
GONNA RICAMATA IN SETA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SECONDA META' DEL XIX SECOLO - QUN
Made of amaranth silk woven finely embroidered on the front panel with a dense multicolored flowers, the pleats similarly embroidered with further stems and branches of flowers and butterflies, all within borders embroidered in three shades of blue (sanlan) with similar decoration ending with fur, the waistband of creamy cotton. In good conditions.
98 cm high
98 cm high
STIMA € 400 - 600
61
GRANDE E RARO VASO POLICROMO CON ISCRIZIONI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.500
62
RARO CANDELABRO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 700 - 1.000
66
GRUPPO DI QUATTRO SIGILLI IN PIETRA DURA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 2.500 - 3.500
67
PICCOLA SCATOLA CON COPERCHIO IN GIADA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, PERIODO QIANLONG (1736-1795)
STIMA € 2.000 - 3.000